HWZ Forums

Login Register FAQ Mark Forums Read
HardwareZonePH on Facebook

Norton 360 Multi-Device Multiple Choice Challenge

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 07-05-2014, 10:11 AM   #31
yuri_thel
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 10
Arrow Q1

a. Mac and Windows for desktop computers and notebooks

b. Android and iOS for smartphones and tablets

c. All of the above

My answer is C.
yuri_thel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2014, 10:14 AM   #32
yuri_thel
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 10
Arrow Q2

a. Safe Web for Facebook

b. Safe Search for Facebook

c. Safe Surfing for Facebook

My answer is A.
yuri_thel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2014, 10:15 AM   #33
yuri_thel
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 10
Arrow Q3

a. Radar Behavioral Protection

b. Sonar Behavioral Protection

c. Sonic Behavioral Protection

My answer is B.
yuri_thel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2014, 10:17 AM   #34
yuri_thel
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 10
Arrow Q4

a. Alarm Zone

b. Voice Alert

c. Scream Alarm

My answer is C.
yuri_thel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2014, 10:19 AM   #35
yuri_thel
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 10
Arrow Q5

a. Norton Ghost

b. Norton Power Eraser

c. Norton Bootable Recovery Tool

My answer is C.
yuri_thel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2014, 10:20 AM   #36
yuri_thel
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 10
Arrow Q6

a. Norton LiveUpdate

b. Norton Pulse

c. Norton Upgrade

My answer is B.
yuri_thel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2014, 10:22 AM   #37
yuri_thel
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 10
Arrow Q7

a. Anti-phishing Technology

b. Anti-malware Technology

c. Anti-virus Technology

My answer is A.
yuri_thel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2014, 10:23 AM   #38
yuri_thel
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 10
Arrow Q8

a. Parental Control

b. Parental Care

c. Parental Guidance

My answer is A.
yuri_thel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2014, 10:25 AM   #39
yuri_thel
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 10
Arrow Q9

a. Download Manager and IP Address Monitor

b. Download Insight and IP Address Insight

c. Download Scheduler and IP Address Dashboard

My answer is B.
yuri_thel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2014, 10:27 AM   #40
yuri_thel
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 10
Arrow Q10

a. Two

b. Three

c. Five

My answer is C.
yuri_thel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2014, 10:29 AM   #41
littlelion
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 648
I have a post on the first page for my answer on question number 1, pwede po ba sir paki disregard nalang yun? BTW. Here are my answers po.

Question #1: What are the software platforms that are compatible with Norton 360 Multi-Device?
Answer: c. All of the above


Question #2: What feature of Norton 360 Multi-Device scans your Facebook Wall and News Feed?
Answer: a. Safe Web for Facebook


Question #3: What feature of Norton 360 Multi-Device detects the signs that a file is dangerous?
Answer: b. Sonar Behavioral Protection


Question #4: This feature alerts you to the location of a misplaced or stolen mobile device.
Answer: c. Scream Alarm


Question #5: What tool of Norton 360 Multi-Device creates an emergency rescue disc for your PC?
Answer: c. Norton Bootable Recovery Tool


Question #6: What component of Norton 360 Multi-Device updates its virus definitions?
Answer: b. Norton Pulse


Question #7: What technology inside Norton 360 Multi-Device locks fraudulent "phishing" sites?
Answer: a. Anti-phishing Technology


Question #8: How can Norton 360 Multi-Device help parents protect their kids from online dangers?
Answer: a. Parental Control


Question #9: What are its two features that prevent you from downloading files from shady websites?
Answer: b. Download Insight and IP Address Insight


Question #10: How many devices does the version of Norton 360 Multi-Device reviewed can support?
Answer: c. Five
Noted. We will disregard it.
littlelion is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2014, 11:07 AM   #42
Wally Z
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 1
#1: C
#2: A
#3: C
#4: B
#5: C
#6: C
#7: C
#8: A
#9: B
#10: C

Wally Z is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2014, 01:30 PM   #43
TobiasFunke
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 1
#1: C
#2: A
#3: D
#4: B
#5: A
#6: C
#7: C
#8: A
#9: B
#10: D
TobiasFunke is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2014, 01:38 PM   #44
Nelson Mandela
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 2
Cool

a. Anti-phishing Technology

b. Anti-malware Technology

c. Anti-virus Technology

My Answer is C.
Nelson Mandela is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2014, 01:44 PM   #45
Nelson Mandela
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 2
1: C
2: A
3: D
4: B
5: A
6: C
7: C
8: A
9: B
10: D
Nelson Mandela is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules

Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump