www.hardwarezone.com.ph


www.hardwarezone.com.ph (https://forums.hardwarezone.com.ph/index.php)
-   Promotions, Activities & Giveaways (https://forums.hardwarezone.com.ph/forumdisplay.php?f=41)
-   -   Norton 360 Multi-Device Multiple Choice Challenge (https://forums.hardwarezone.com.ph/showthread.php?t=878568)

yuri_thel 07-05-2014 10:11 AM

Q1
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by littlelion (Post 890883)
a. Mac and Windows for desktop computers and notebooks

b. Android and iOS for smartphones and tablets

c. All of the above

:s12:
My answer is C.

yuri_thel 07-05-2014 10:14 AM

Q2
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by littlelion (Post 890886)
a. Safe Web for Facebook

b. Safe Search for Facebook

c. Safe Surfing for Facebook

:s12:
My answer is A.

yuri_thel 07-05-2014 10:15 AM

Q3
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by littlelion (Post 890890)
a. Radar Behavioral Protection

b. Sonar Behavioral Protection

c. Sonic Behavioral Protection

:s12:
My answer is B.

yuri_thel 07-05-2014 10:17 AM

Q4
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by littlelion (Post 890892)
a. Alarm Zone

b. Voice Alert

c. Scream Alarm

:s12:
My answer is C.

yuri_thel 07-05-2014 10:19 AM

Q5
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by littlelion (Post 890900)
a. Norton Ghost

b. Norton Power Eraser

c. Norton Bootable Recovery Tool

:s12:
My answer is C.

yuri_thel 07-05-2014 10:20 AM

Q6
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by littlelion (Post 890901)
a. Norton LiveUpdate

b. Norton Pulse

c. Norton Upgrade

:s12:
My answer is B.

yuri_thel 07-05-2014 10:22 AM

Q7
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by littlelion (Post 890902)
a. Anti-phishing Technology

b. Anti-malware Technology

c. Anti-virus Technology

:s12:
My answer is A.

yuri_thel 07-05-2014 10:23 AM

Q8
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by littlelion (Post 890924)
a. Parental Control

b. Parental Care

c. Parental Guidance

:s12:
My answer is A.

yuri_thel 07-05-2014 10:25 AM

Q9
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by littlelion (Post 890925)
a. Download Manager and IP Address Monitor

b. Download Insight and IP Address Insight

c. Download Scheduler and IP Address Dashboard

:s12:
My answer is B.

yuri_thel 07-05-2014 10:27 AM

Q10
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by littlelion (Post 890926)
a. Two

b. Three

c. Five

:s12:
My answer is C.

littlelion 07-05-2014 10:29 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ryan_wax (Post 890934)
I have a post on the first page for my answer on question number 1, pwede po ba sir paki disregard nalang yun? BTW. Here are my answers po.:)

Question #1: What are the software platforms that are compatible with Norton 360 Multi-Device?
Answer: c. All of the above


Question #2: What feature of Norton 360 Multi-Device scans your Facebook Wall and News Feed?
Answer: a. Safe Web for Facebook


Question #3: What feature of Norton 360 Multi-Device detects the signs that a file is dangerous?
Answer: b. Sonar Behavioral Protection


Question #4: This feature alerts you to the location of a misplaced or stolen mobile device.
Answer: c. Scream Alarm


Question #5: What tool of Norton 360 Multi-Device creates an emergency rescue disc for your PC?
Answer: c. Norton Bootable Recovery Tool


Question #6: What component of Norton 360 Multi-Device updates its virus definitions?
Answer: b. Norton Pulse


Question #7: What technology inside Norton 360 Multi-Device locks fraudulent "phishing" sites?
Answer: a. Anti-phishing Technology


Question #8: How can Norton 360 Multi-Device help parents protect their kids from online dangers?
Answer: a. Parental Control


Question #9: What are its two features that prevent you from downloading files from shady websites?
Answer: b. Download Insight and IP Address Insight


Question #10: How many devices does the version of Norton 360 Multi-Device reviewed can support?
Answer: c. Five

Noted. We will disregard it. :)

Wally Z 07-05-2014 11:07 AM

#1: C
#2: A
#3: C
#4: B
#5: C
#6: C
#7: C
#8: A
#9: B
#10: C

:s16:

TobiasFunke 07-05-2014 01:30 PM

#1: C
#2: A
#3: D
#4: B
#5: A
#6: C
#7: C
#8: A
#9: B
#10: D

Nelson Mandela 07-05-2014 01:38 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by littlelion (Post 890902)
a. Anti-phishing Technology

b. Anti-malware Technology

c. Anti-virus Technology


My Answer is C.

Nelson Mandela 07-05-2014 01:44 PM

1: C
2: A
3: D
4: B
5: A
6: C
7: C
8: A
9: B
10: D


All times are GMT +8. The time now is 03:33 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright © SPH Magazines Pte Ltd. All rights reserved.